Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batesville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batesville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batesville, Ms with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0227,471
BustAfghanistan 12,2477,611
BatnaAlgeria 8,3805,208
BecharAlgeria 7,9334,930
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2295,113
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0144,980
BiskraAlgeria 8,3905,214
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8675,510
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0676,877
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2166,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2176,971
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3077,026
ByrdAntarctica 12,8087,959
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5815,333
BarilocheArgentina 8,5765,329
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3025,159
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7879,189
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0288,717
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
BrestBelarus 8,4845,272
BrusselsBelgium 7,4304,617
Belize CityBelize 1,8391,143
BeninBenin 9,8326,110
BohiconBenin 9,7526,060
BermudaBermuda 2,3571,465
BageBrazil 8,1815,084
BambuiBrazil 7,6004,723
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8534,880
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0374,373
BarcelosBrazil 4,8092,988
BarraBrazil 7,0404,375
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4293,995
BarreirasBrazil 6,9954,347
BelémBrazil 5,8583,640
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7294,803
BelterraBrazil 5,4803,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8084,230
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1165,044
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2024,475
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1044,414
BrevesBrazil 5,7243,557
BurgasBulgaria 9,3975,839
BurundiBurundi 12,8938,012
BatouriCameroon 11,0416,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2401,392
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3952,109
Banff, AbCanada 2,8071,744
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6851,047
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4002,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5951,613
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9491,211
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7051,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9471,210
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0881,297
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0452,513
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4187,095
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3957,081
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0745,639
BeijingChina 11,3627,061
BarranquillaColombia 3,0001,864
Benito SalasColombia 3,7722,344
BogotáColombia 3,6462,266
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2845,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1197,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9307,413
BaniDominican Republic 2,6201,628
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6351,637
BahariyaEgypt 10,5646,565
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6626,625
BiarritzFrance 7,3804,586
BordeauxFrance 7,3774,584
BrestFrance 6,9574,323
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6085,349
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6065,348
BitamGabon 10,9326,793
BanjulGambia 7,6604,760
BerlinGermany 7,8844,899
BrockenGermany 7,7644,824
BokeGuinea 7,9714,953
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8454,875
BudapestHungary 8,5295,300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5455,310
BangaloreIndia 14,6309,091
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2388,847
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9678,679
BikanerIndia 12,9008,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4259,585
BabolsarIran 11,2516,992
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3417,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0306,854
Bandar LengehIran 12,3317,663
BirjandIran 11,9137,403
BushehrIran 11,8917,389
BaghdadIraq 11,1436,924
BasraIraq 11,5807,196
BelmulletIreland 6,3893,970
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5584,075
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8045,471
BergamoItaly 8,0505,003
BolognaItaly 8,2245,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1125,041
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8465,497
BrindisiItaly 8,9165,541
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2535,750
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0635,632
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8956,770
BeirutLebanon 10,5736,570
BenghaziLibya 9,6656,006
BirzaiLithuania 8,2575,131
BitolaMacedonia 9,1165,665
BlantyreMalawi 14,1768,809
BvumbweMalawi 14,1998,823
BintuluMalaysia 15,2269,462
BamakoMali 8,4955,279
Bko-SMali 8,5085,287
BougounMali 8,6165,354
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4594,635
BaitagMongolia 11,1056,901
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7046,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6596,623
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7466,677
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8686,754
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0406,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6586,623
BulganMongolia 10,7116,656
BhamawMyanmar 13,4928,384
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7227,906
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5271,570
BilmaNiger 9,9856,205
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6275,982
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9174,299
BergenNorway 7,0464,379
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0484,380
BjornoyaNorway 6,9134,296
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1314,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1344,433
BadinPakistan 13,1258,156
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6907,886
BalakotPakistan 12,2167,591
BarkhanPakistan 12,5997,829
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9821,853
BascoPhilippines 13,0798,127
BialystokPoland 8,3895,213
BejaPortugal 7,1494,442
BragancaPortugal 7,0684,392
BistritaRomania 8,8805,518
BucharestRomania 9,1635,694
BajkitRussia 9,3625,818
BarabinskRussia 10,0176,225
BarnaulRussia 10,2736,384
BerezovoRussia 8,9065,534
BiserRussia 9,3295,797
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9456,180
BogdarinRussia 9,9246,167
BogucanyRussia 9,7196,040
BomnakRussia 9,4745,887
BorRussia 9,3875,833
BorzjaRussia 10,2756,385
BratskRussia 9,9156,161
BelgradeSerbia 8,8015,469
BoSierra Leone 8,4325,240
BontheSierra Leone 8,3905,214
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3735,203
BerberaSomalia 13,1658,181
BusanSouth Korea 11,3257,037
BadajozSpain 7,1924,469
BarcelonaSpain 7,7534,818
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2784,523
BabanusaSudan 11,7467,299
BaselSwitzerland 7,8064,851
BernSwitzerland 7,8354,869
BangkokThailand 14,5929,067
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5709,054
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2388,848
BizerteTunisia 8,5545,316
BalikesirTurkey 9,6415,991
BursaTurkey 9,6696,009
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5504,070
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6124,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6114,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9724,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0344,371
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1434,439
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6501,647
Ballinger, TxUsa 962598
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,321821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6293,498
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6293,498
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,106687
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 904561
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8821,169
Beeville, TxUsa 964599
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 907563
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8981,801
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7943,601
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9051,184
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3353,315
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0033,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,147713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0461,271
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,526948
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 304189
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5791,603
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6841,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 937583
Blackville, ScUsa 811504
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1601,964
Blakely, GaUsa 575358
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6691,037
Boerne, TxUsa 947589
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4951,550
Booneville, MsUsa 15194
Boonton, NjUsa 1,573977
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8951,177
Bowler, WiUsa 1,226762
Bowling Green, KyUsa 492306
Bowling Green, MoUsa 563350
Brenham, TxUsa 738459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6821,045
Brinkley, ArUsa 14892
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 742461
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,463909
Brodhead, WiUsa 960597
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,175730
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 222138
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,148713
Brunswick, MoUsa 617384
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1311,324
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,034642
Bucyrus, OhUsa 978608
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,395867
Bunkie, LaUsa 396246
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 880547
Burlington, IowaUsa 761473
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8541,152
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7161,688
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6497,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7012,300
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3942,109
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8298,593
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8368,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -