Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batesville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batesville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batesville, Ms with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0747,503
ChlefAlgeria 7,9674,951
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3725,202
CeresArgentina 7,6904,779
ChamicalArgentina 7,5784,709
ChepesArgentina 7,6684,765
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1555,689
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9974,970
CórdobaArgentina 7,7494,815
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7594,822
CorrientesArgentina 7,5844,713
CairnsAustralia 14,1788,810
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6829,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51710,885
CedunaAustralia 15,9699,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8659,237
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8519,229
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1548,795
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22010,079
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7468,542
CharnocksBarbados 3,8592,398
CotonouBenin 9,8326,110
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9984,970
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1155,043
CabroboBrazil 7,1274,429
CaceresBrazil 6,5334,060
CaetiteBrazil 7,3254,552
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3034,538
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1204,424
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5824,711
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8654,887
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9274,304
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7244,800
CaparaoBrazil 7,9174,920
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2564,509
CaratingaBrazil 7,8384,870
CaravelasBrazil 7,8704,890
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2414,500
CarolinaBrazil 6,4153,986
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7834,836
CataguasesBrazil 7,9364,931
CatalaoBrazil 7,3144,545
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5134,668
CaxiasBrazil 6,5274,056
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1225,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2254,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9144,918
ChapecoBrazil 7,8554,881
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2403,877
CipoBrazil 7,3924,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3613,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6864,776
CordeiroBrazil 8,0124,979
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1224,426
CorumbaBrazil 6,8334,246
CoximBrazil 6,9284,305
CrateusBrazil 6,7624,202
CuiabaBrazil 6,5754,086
CuritibaBrazil 7,8834,898
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7141,686
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1022,549
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3482,080
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6092,242
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3822,101
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1481,335
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5051,557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6401,641
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6421,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5121,561
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2622,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3661,470
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9761,849
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7671,719
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3832,724
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2592,647
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7651,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7691,099
Comox, BcCanada 3,3342,072
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3882,105
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6401,640
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7291,696
ChicoChile 9,1465,683
ChillanChile 8,0675,013
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0645,011
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1364,434
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0125,600
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9144,918
ChangchunChina 10,6466,616
ChangduChina 12,7327,912
ChangshaChina 12,6887,884
ChengduChina 12,6727,875
ChongqingChina 12,7437,919
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4072,117
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4095,226
CamagueyCuba 1,8351,140
CasablancaCuba 1,416880
ChebCzech Republic 7,9694,952
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6584,759
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5481,583
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5431,580
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5721,598
CanarEcuador 4,2262,626
CairoEgypt 10,6036,589
CaenFrance 7,1934,470
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4484,629
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0563,142
CocobeachGabon 10,8286,729
CologneGermany 7,5864,714
ChiosGreece 9,6215,979
CorfuGreece 9,1195,667
ConakryGuinea 8,1645,073
CatacamasHonduras 2,1631,344
CholutecaHonduras 2,3181,440
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6879,126
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4248,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4248,342
ChahbaharIran 12,7307,910
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4684,020
ClonesIreland 6,5664,080
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4884,032
CorkIreland 6,5574,075
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5594,076
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3805,208
CameriItaly 7,9894,965
CampobassoItaly 8,6335,365
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3875,212
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4225,233
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3075,162
Cape MeleItaly 8,0444,999
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7755,453
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9255,546
CerviaItaly 8,3085,163
CiampinoItaly 8,4765,267
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2035,098
Cisa PassItaly 8,1355,055
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4105,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1595,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9805,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9675,572
ChibaJapan 10,6896,642
ChichibuJapan 10,7156,658
ChichijimaJapan 11,2767,007
ChoshiJapan 10,6346,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5736,570
ChilekaMalawi 14,1768,809
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9558,672
ChitipaMalawi 13,6618,489
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6361,017
ComitanMexico 1,9851,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0527,489
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5676,566
ChoirMongolia 10,8856,764
CasablancaMorocco 7,3774,584
ChindeMozambique 14,4768,996
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6539,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3018,265
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9628,055
CondegaNicaragua 2,3231,444
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2089,450
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5957,206
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1216,910
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2697,003
ChhorPakistan 13,0618,117
ChitralPakistan 12,0227,471
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6014,724
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2564,509
CajamarcaPeru 4,7322,941
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6492,889
ChiclayoPeru 4,6602,896
ChimbotePeru 4,9473,074
CuzcoPeru 5,6213,493
CzestochowaPoland 8,3185,169
CoimbraPortugal 7,0094,356
CalafatRomania 9,0105,599
CeahlauRomania 8,9715,575
ClujRomania 8,8525,501
ConstantaRomania 9,3375,802
CraiovaRomania 9,0455,620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5564,695
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5375,305
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4444,626
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4974,037
Cape UelenRussia 6,1393,815
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7396,052
CaraRussia 9,5635,943
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0835,644
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0744,396
ChitaRussia 10,1846,329
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1746,322
CokurdahRussia 7,5164,670
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3955,838
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5808,439
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7866,702
CaceresSpain 7,2034,476
CadizSpain 7,3444,564
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4144,607
CordobaSpain 7,3974,597
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3449,535
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3328,906
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6779,120
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0718,744
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9248,653
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6239,087
ChumphonThailand 14,9739,304
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5065,907
CorumTurkey 9,9916,208
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9074,292
CernovcyUkraine 8,8725,513
ChernigovUkraine 8,9225,545
CarrascoUruguay 8,4325,240
ColoniaUruguay 8,3195,170
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0921,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 342213
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,367850
Camden, ScUsa 829515
Canton, NyUsa 1,7701,100
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,171727
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,328825
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3341,450
Carlinville, IlUsa 587365
Casper, WyUsa 1,7381,080
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1111,933
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,278794
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,026637
Charles City, IaUsa 1,034643
Charleston (city), ScUsa 943586
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 933580
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 896557
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 840522
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,134705
Chaska, MnUsa 1,239770
Chattanooga, TnUsa 455282
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8971,179
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8741,164
Cheraw, ScUsa 932579
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,207750
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,526948
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 888552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 907563
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9021,804
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,050652
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,583984
Cincinnati, KyUsa 736458
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 753468
Circleville, OhUsa 884549
Clarinda, IaUsa 894556
Clark, SdUsa 1,401871
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9257
Clarksville, TnUsa 430267
Clayton, NmUsa 1,224761
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,091678
Clinton, IaUsa 890553
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9103,672
Coldwater, MiUsa 991616
College Park, MdUsa 1,291802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,420882
Columbia, MoUsa 571355
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 819509
Columbus, GaUsa 690429
Columbus, InUsa 661411
Columbus, KsUsa 562349
Columbus, OhioUsa 918571
Conception, MoUsa 801498
Concordia, KansasUsa 919571
Conway, ArUsa 214133
Conway, ScUsa 1,014630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6411,020
Corning, ArUsa 240149
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8361,141
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 995618
Corsicana, TxUsa 639397
Cortland, NyUsa 1,532952
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0681,906
Covington, LaUsa 334207
Covington, TnUsa 222138
Crete, NeUsa 993617
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9641,221
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9256,789
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9256,789
CaracasVenezuela 3,5152,184
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9482,454
CoroVenezuela 3,2492,019
ChipataZambia 13,8338,596
ChomaZambia 13,5148,398
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2078,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -