Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batesville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batesville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batesville, Ms with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6504,754
LuandaAngola 11,7737,316
LuenaAngola 12,5657,808
La PlataArgentina 8,3655,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7514,195
La RiojaArgentina 7,4574,634
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0695,014
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5345,925
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2294,492
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0109,328
LavertonAustralia 15,1379,406
LearmonthAustralia 17,32510,766
LongreachAustralia 14,6569,107
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6559,107
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6798,500
Low HeadAustralia 15,0359,343
LinzAustria 8,1885,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7204,176
LerwickUk 6,7204,176
La PazBolivia 6,0743,775
LavrasBrazil 7,7714,829
LencoisBrazil 7,2934,532
LinharesBrazil 7,9494,939
LondrinaBrazil 7,5864,714
LomBulgaria 9,0425,619
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6311,635
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6131,002
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1052,551
Langara, BcCanada 4,0172,496
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0341,264
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5521,586
London, OnCanada 1,264785
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9902,480
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6771,664
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1321,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9894,343
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3774,584
LanzhouChina 12,0887,512
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9358,038
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8222,375
LimonCosta Rica 2,7661,719
LarnacaCyprus 10,3706,444
LimassolCyprus 10,3486,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2548,236
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6337,850
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3954,596
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7101,684
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6571,651
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4481,521
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9372,446
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3792,721
LuxorEgypt 11,0416,861
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2381,390
Laucala BayFiji 11,2616,998
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0685,014
Le MansFrance 7,2944,532
LilleFrance 7,3624,575
LyonFrance 7,7264,801
LambarnGabon 10,9946,832
LastourvilleGabon 11,2296,978
LibrevilleGabon 10,8466,740
LeipzigGermany 7,8924,904
LindenbergGermany 7,9464,938
LamiaGreece 9,3385,803
LarissaGreece 9,2855,770
LemnosGreece 9,4405,866
LimnosGreece 9,4485,871
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4602,150
LabeGuinea 8,1805,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8144,234
La CeibaHonduras 2,0551,277
La MesaHonduras 2,0731,288
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3277,660
LudhianaIndia 12,6537,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8725,513
LatinaItaly 8,5145,291
LatronicoItaly 8,8215,482
LecceItaly 8,9575,566
LodwarKenya 12,9958,075
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8878,630
LiepajaLatvia 8,0545,005
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1725,078
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6084,728
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0395,617
LabuanMalaysia 14,9039,261
LuqaMalta 8,9875,585
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6242,252
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2411,392
LashioMyanmar 13,6328,471
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7417,917
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7957,951
LagosNigeria 9,9046,155
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1274,429
LillehammerNorway 7,2704,518
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5447,795
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1194,424
LimaPeru 5,2953,291
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6748,497
LisbonPortugal 7,0154,359
LeninbadRussia 11,5057,149
LevsiRussia 9,3675,820
LungiSierra Leone 8,2595,133
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3425,184
LanzaroteSpain 7,0964,409
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3704,580
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9654,949
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9824,960
LatakiaSyria 10,4506,494
LampangThailand 14,1158,772
LoeiThailand 14,1608,799
Lop BuriThailand 14,4738,994
LomeTogo 9,7396,052
LeemingUk 6,9124,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7204,176
London, EnglandUk 7,1034,414
London-GatwickUk 7,1224,426
LynehamUk 6,9944,346
L’VovUkraine 8,6595,381
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1505,686
LozovajaUkraine 9,3785,828
LubnyUkraine 9,1265,671
LuckUkraine 8,6815,395
LuganskUkraine 9,5485,933
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,102685
La Harpe, IlUsa 783487
Lafayette, LaUsa 462287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 527327
Lake City, FlUsa 796494
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7881,111
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0371,266
Lamar, MoUsa 572355
Lampasas, TxUsa 833518
Lancaster, WiUsa 986613
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8981,179
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7941,115
Laramie, WyUsa 1,598993
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,155717
Larned, KsUsa 923574
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,250777
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2961,427
Laurel, MdUsa 1,287799
Lawrence, KsUsa 713443
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9261,197
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,128701
Lebanon, MoUsa 520323
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 661411
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,484922
Leitchfield, KyUsa 511318
Lenoir, NcUsa 762473
Lewisburg, TnUsa 297184
Lewisburg, WvUsa 958595
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6561,651
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0471,272
Lexington, MoUsa 661411
Lexington, VaUsa 1,039646
Libby, MtUsa 2,6491,646
Lincoln, NeUsa 967601
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,207750
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,496930
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 220137
Llano, TxUsa 907564
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,384860
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5901,609
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5951,612
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6111,622
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,536955
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,115693
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 603375
Louisville, MsUsa 14590
Loup City, NeUsa 1,129702
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6571,030
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,092678
Luling, TxUsa 867539
Lusk, WyUsa 1,589987
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,043648
LivingstoneZambia 13,4538,360
LundaziZambia 13,8148,584
LusakaZambia 13,5638,428
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5568,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -