Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batesville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batesville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batesville, Ms with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8097,338
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8067,337
MilianaAlgeria 8,0334,992
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0497,488
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0048,702
Malarg EArgentina 8,0144,980
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6465,372
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6715,388
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9684,951
MendozaArgentina 7,7594,821
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7554,819
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9124,917
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0868,753
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3368,908
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
MeekatharraAustralia 17,16610,667
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1269,399
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1179,394
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2759,492
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4779,618
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9599,296
MuharraqBahrain 12,1337,539
MinskBelarus 8,5585,318
MogilevBelarus 8,6765,391
MaunBotswana 13,3498,295
MacapaBrazil 5,5413,443
MacauBrazil 7,0854,403
MaceioBrazil 7,5034,663
MachadoBrazil 7,7504,816
ManausBrazil 5,1873,223
MarabaBrazil 6,1263,807
MaringaBrazil 7,5464,689
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4873,410
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4014,599
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2804,524
MonteiroBrazil 7,2584,510
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4594,635
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9394,312
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1974,472
MamfeCameroon 10,5016,525
MarouaCameroon 10,6416,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8071,123
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3781,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5322,816
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4541,525
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5231,568
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4231,506
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9031,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8791,168
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2131,375
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0671,284
Morden, MbCanada 1,8141,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,524947
MoundouChad 10,9266,789
MatecanaColombia 3,5642,215
MoroniComoros 14,6819,123
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3345,179
MarstalDenmark 7,5924,718
Melville HallDominica 3,5302,194
MichesDominican Republic 2,6611,654
MocaDominican Republic 2,5191,565
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4691,534
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3951,488
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6181,627
MilagroEcuador 4,1612,586
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2196,350
MinyaEgypt 10,7136,657
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5796,574
MassawaEritrea 12,3327,663
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3273,932
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7694,827
MarseilleFrance 7,8674,888
MontpellierFrance 7,7704,829
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0223,121
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9344,930
MakokouGabon 11,1556,932
MayumbaGabon 11,2016,961
MitzicGabon 11,0196,847
MkamboGabon 11,2236,974
MoandaGabon 11,3257,037
MouilaGabon 11,1386,921
MagdeburgGermany 7,8034,849
MunichGermany 8,0334,992
MünsterGermany 7,5744,707
MethoniGreece 9,4345,862
MilosGreece 9,6305,984
MitiliniGreece 9,5985,964
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5935,961
MacentaGuinea 8,6065,348
MamouGuinea 8,2575,131
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0805,021
MiskolcHungary 8,5935,340
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5639,049
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8758,000
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8588,611
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3558,920
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6489,102
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1438,788
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7409,781
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1498,792
MashhadIran 11,5917,203
Malin HeadIreland 6,5224,053
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2695,138
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8595,505
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9125,538
MilanItaly 8,0354,993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9874,963
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3435,184
ManIvory Coast 8,8585,505
MaebashiJapan 10,6806,637
MaizuruJapan 10,9706,817
MakurazakiJapan 11,6197,220
MatsueJapan 11,0896,891
MatsumotoJapan 10,7556,683
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2506,991
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0667,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6556,621
MishimaJapan 10,7986,710
MitoJapan 10,6026,588
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8516,743
MiyakoJapan 10,2406,363
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4897,761
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5357,168
MiyazakiJapan 11,4987,145
MombetsuJapan 9,7726,072
MoriokaJapan 10,2806,388
MuroranJapan 10,0696,257
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2296,978
MutsuJapan 10,1436,303
Ma’AnJordan 10,8906,767
MafraqJordan 10,7406,674
MombasaKenya 13,8448,603
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9879,313
MaseruLesotho 14,1668,803
MonroviaLiberia 8,6675,386
MisratahLibya 9,2605,754
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2089,450
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1399,408
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7079,760
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2889,500
MakhangaMalawi 14,2408,849
MangochiMalawi 14,1298,780
MwmosaMalawi 14,2558,859
MzimbaMalawi 13,8288,593
MzuzuMalawi 13,8378,599
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7849,808
MersingMalaysia 15,7119,763
MiriMalaysia 15,0659,362
MaleMaldives 15,4309,588
MenakaMali 9,2285,734
MoptiMali 8,7415,432
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3536,433
MazatlanMexico 1,9961,240
MeridaMexico 1,452902
Mexico CityMexico 1,8601,156
MonterreyMexico 1,357843
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9361,203
MaantyMongolia 10,8086,716
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9966,833
MatadMongolia 10,6346,608
MurenMongolia 10,6626,625
MarrakechMorocco 7,4434,625
MeknesMorocco 7,5384,684
MideltMorocco 7,6644,763
MaputoMozambique 14,4808,998
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6539,105
MandalayMyanmar 13,7578,549
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8878,629
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7729,180
MindatMyanmar 13,8438,602
MonywaMyanmar 13,7538,547
MyeikMyanmar 14,7729,180
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3688,307
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5144,669
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7027,893
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9608,053
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0648,118
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4561,526
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4861,545
MagariaNiger 10,0026,216
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2606,375
MaradiNiger 9,8116,097
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4476,492
MakurdiNigeria 10,3056,404
MinnaNigeria 10,0056,217
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4787,132
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1694,455
MajisOman 12,6207,842
MasirahOman 13,1018,141
Muscat  Oman 12,7877,946
MultanPakistan 12,6157,839
MurreePakistan 12,2677,623
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4548,360
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9624,326
MoyobambaPeru 4,6582,894
MactanPhilippines 13,9198,650
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6958,510
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9384,311
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4467,112
MagadanRussia 8,2205,108
MahackalaRussia 10,4266,479
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8434,874
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8434,874
MarkovoRussia 7,0594,387
MinusinskRussia 10,2606,376
MogocaRussia 9,8476,119
MoscowRussia 8,8645,508
MurmanskRussia 7,6644,763
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6137,217
MatamSenegal 7,8404,872
MogadishuSomalia 13,8688,618
MadridSpain 7,3724,581
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3654,577
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9894,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4824,650
MelillaSpain 7,6764,770
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7174,795
MalakalSudan 12,1927,576
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3698,929
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8214,860
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0298,718
Mae SariangThailand 14,1538,795
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3058,889
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1848,814
MalatyaTurkey 10,3456,429
MersinTurkey 10,2776,386
MuglaTurkey 9,8516,122
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8994,287
ManstonUk 7,2144,483
MeloUruguay 8,2745,142
MercedesUruguay 8,1885,088
MontevideoUruguay 8,4255,236
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 607377
Madison, FlUsa 736457
Madison, InUsa 713443
Madison, NeUsa 1,080671
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,017632
Manhattan, KsUsa 837520
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,140708
Marble Hill, MoUsa 368228
Marengo, IlUsa 894555
Marion, InUsa 854531
Marion, NcUsa 762473
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,409876
Marshall, TxUsa 437272
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,207750
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4683,398
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 959596
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2811,418
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 474294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 429267
Mcpherson, KsUsa 842523
Medford, WiUsa 1,239770
Mellette, SdUsa 1,444898
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11773
Mena, ArUsa 383238
Meridian, MississippiUsa 219136
Mexia, TxUsa 658409
Mexico, MoUsa 584363
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,303810
Midland, TxUsa 1,159720
Milan, MnUsa 1,326824
Milbank, SdUsa 1,370851
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9231,195
Milford, DeUsa 1,449901
Milledgeville, GaUsa 658409
Millen, GaUsa 759472
Millport, OhUsa 1,111690
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8821,169
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,012629
Minden, NeUsa 1,111690
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,241771
Minonk, IlUsa 772480
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4761,539
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 404251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 830516
Monmouth, IlUsa 783487
Monroe, NcUsa 867539
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,326824
Montgomery AlUsa 385239
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6761,042
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,487924
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,196743
Morganton, NcUsa 762473
Moro, OrUsa 2,9041,805
Morris, MnUsa 1,428887
Morrison, IlUsa 868540
Mount Airy, NcUsa 880547
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,171727
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 784487
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,192741
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9681,223
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 454282
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 388241
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,070665
Muskogee, OkUsa 527327
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5002,175
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2011,989
MaracayVenezuela 3,4862,166
MaturinVenezuela 3,8392,386
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3182,062
MeridaVenezuela 3,4182,124
MagoyeZambia 13,5178,399
MansaZambia 13,3458,293
MbalaZambia 13,4328,347
MfuweZambia 13,7578,549
MisamfuZambia 13,5038,391
MonguZambia 13,0648,118
MpikaZambia 13,6298,470
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8388,599
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5518,421
MumbwaZambia 13,4258,343
MwinilungaZambia 12,9798,065
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0398,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -