Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batesville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batesville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batesville, Ms with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3065,162
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0885,026
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0895,026
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4315,239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3035,160
AzulArgentina 8,4655,260
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6119,701
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46610,854
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6309,712
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7429,782
AmberleyAustralia 14,0768,747
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9126,781
AimoresBrazil 7,8864,900
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4844,651
AltamiraBrazil 5,7243,557
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7303,561
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9704,953
ApodiBrazil 7,0304,368
AracajuBrazil 7,4934,656
AracuaiBrazil 7,5984,721
AragarcasBrazil 6,8394,250
AraxaBrazil 7,5014,661
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2984,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7312,940
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4973,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8141,127
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6471,023
AbecheChad 10,9846,825
AntofagastaChile 6,7154,173
AricaChile 6,1833,842
AltaiChina 10,9256,789
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9082,429
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8582,397
AraucaColombia 3,5892,230
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4731,537
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6141,624
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5671,595
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4196,475
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6946,645
AswanEgypt 11,1836,949
AsyutEgypt 10,8146,720
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2711,411
AsmaraEritrea 12,3207,656
AssabEritrea 12,7797,941
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8107,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2045,098
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1034,414
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,82011,695
AccraGhana 9,6445,993
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4235,855
AthensGreece 9,4875,895
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5085,908
AasiaatGreenland 4,4982,795
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9023,046
AputiteqGreenland 5,1983,230
AkureyriIceland 5,7833,594
AgraIndia 13,0988,139
AhmedabadIndia 13,4098,333
AkolaIndia 13,7808,563
AllahabadIndia 13,3478,294
AmritsarIndia 12,5477,797
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8299,215
AbadanIran 11,6247,223
ArakIran 11,3637,061
AlbengaItaly 8,0364,994
AlgheroItaly 8,2435,122
AmendolaItaly 8,7075,411
AnconaItaly 8,4285,237
ArezzoItaly 8,3255,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3195,791
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3755,826
AbashiriJapan 9,7496,058
AburatsuJapan 11,5317,166
AikawaJapan 10,5856,577
AjiroJapan 10,7956,708
AkitaJapan 10,3376,424
AkuneJapan 11,5537,179
AomoriJapan 10,2076,343
AsahikawaJapan 9,8736,135
AsosanJapan 11,4297,102
AmmanJordan 10,7556,683
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3257,038
AinaziLatvia 8,1225,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2709,489
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5049,635
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4959,629
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2559,479
AtarMauritania 7,5824,712
AgalegaMauritius 15,7249,771
AcapulcoMexico 2,1511,337
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9916,830
AltaiMongolia 11,0536,869
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9986,834
AgadirMorocco 7,3744,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4194,610
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3778,312
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9368,039
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5907,823
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6017,831
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5351,575
AgadezNiger 9,6696,009
AsuncionParaguay 7,4244,613
ArequipaPeru 5,9283,684
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2988,264
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8124,855
AradRomania 8,7595,443
AjanRussia 8,9825,581
AldanRussia 9,2075,721
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8096,096
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4565,876
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2845,769
AnadyrRussia 6,7384,187
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2465,124
ArmavirRussia 9,9466,180
AstrakhanRussia 10,1456,304
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1236,290
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8744,272
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5764,708
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7114,792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6434,750
Abu HamedSudan 11,5667,187
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1547,552
AqiqSudan 12,0287,474
ArbaatSudan 11,8117,339
AromaSudan 12,0697,500
AtbaraSudan 11,7587,306
Abu KamalSyria 10,8506,742
AleppoSyria 10,4826,514
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5509,041
AtakpameTogo 9,6395,990
AdanaTurkey 10,3036,402
AfyonTurkey 9,8706,134
AnkaraTurkey 9,9186,163
AntalyaTurkey 10,0306,233
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3677,064
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7664,204
AberporthUk 6,8034,228
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8264,242
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6275,982
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4545,875
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5217,781
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5117,775
ArtigasUruguay 7,9774,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9257
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,461908
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1701,970
Abilene, TxUsa 918570
Ada, MnUsa 1,560970
Adrian, MiUsa 1,033642
Aiken, ScUsa 737458
Akron, OhUsa 1,078670
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,480920
Albany, GaUsa 602374
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7101,063
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,112691
Albion, NeUsa 1,131703
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,526948
Aledo, IlUsa 783487
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,308813
Algona, IaUsa 1,059658
Alice, TxUsa 1,013629
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,482921
Alliance, NeUsa 1,432890
Alma, MiUsa 1,091678
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,348837
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,346837
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,080671
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7301,075
Amite, LaUsa 367228
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1573,205
Anderson, InUsa 756470
Anderson, ScUsa 651405
Angelica, NyUsa 1,375854
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,033642
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9532,456
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 667414
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,092678
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 699435
Ashland, WiUsa 1,448900
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1521,959
Atchison, KsUsa 768477
Athens, GaUsa 616383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 517321
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,500932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4824,649
Auburn, NeUsa 853530
Augusta, GaUsa 746464
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3421,455
Aurora, IlUsa 907563
Austin, TxUsa 833518
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0496,866
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5107,152
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4472,142
AdenYemen 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -